Secure, Quick Online Loans

$500 $5000
$2000
Adjust the above slider to your desired loan amount
Weekly
Fortnightly
Monthly
(you will be sent a verification code by SMS)

The maximum you will be charged is a flat 20% Establishment Fee and a flat 4% Monthly Fee. The maximum comparison rate on loans between $300 and $2000 is 199.43%. WARNING: This comparison rate is true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate with the lender that finances your loan. Click here to see a worked example.

The Interest Rate for Secured Medium Loans is 48%. Maximum Comparison Rate is 67.41% p.a. WARNING: This comparison rate is true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate with the lender that finances your loan. Click here to see a worked example.

The Interest Rate for Secured Large Amount Loans is 21.24%. Maximum Comparison Rate is 48% p.a. WARNING: This comparison rate is true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate with the lender that finances your loan. Click here to see a worked example.

Privacy Policy

Quick Online Loans (“we”/”us”/”our”) is a trading name of Danjo Finance Brokers A.B.N 85 606 097 670 Credit Representative of Marketplace Finance (Australian Credit License 487 316). We are a Licensed Finance Broker. We do not provide any kind of credit facilities. Your request will be referred to a third party that you can deal directly with. You will be advised of the 3rd party lenders fees and charges before signing your contract. We may receive a small fee (amount unascertainable) from these third parties for the referral. It is recommended that you take independent legal and financial advice before taking up any products that you are referred to.

If you are referred to another credit provider, credit broker or another referrer, these parties may collect, use, disclose and hold other information about you. For more information about this, please refer to the privacy policy of any parties you are referred to.

PURPOSE

This privacy policy sets out how we handle and manage your information in compliance with our requirements under the Privacy Act 1988, Australian Privacy Principles and any related privacy codes. More specifically, this policy details how we collect, use, disclose, and hold your information and how you can access and correct this. This policy also contains the details by which you can make a complaint about any perceived breach of the Australian privacy principles.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

For the purposes of this policy and as defined by the Privacy Act 1988, personal information is information or an opinion about an identified, or an easily identifiable, person. This includes information that may be true or not and includes information recorded or held in any form. Throughout this policy, the terms ‘personal information’ and ‘information’ may be used interchangeably.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOLD

During conducting our business functions and activities, we may collect and hold personal information about you such as:

basic details such as full name, title, gender, date of birth, residential address and nationality.
contact details such as postal address, contact phone numbers and email address.

We may also collect and hold the following credit information:

  • application information such as the type of credit and amount applied for.
  • bank details such as your bank statements.

We will not generally collect or hold sensitive information, unless you have consented to this and the information is reasonably necessary for us to provide one of our products or services. Sensitive information is personal information regarding:

  • racial or ethnic origin.
  • political opinions.
  • membership of a political association.
  • religious beliefs or affiliations.
  • philosophical beliefs.
  • membership of a professional or trade association.
  • membership of a trade union.
  • sexual orientation or practices.
  • criminal record.

If you should choose not to provide the information we require, we may be unable to provide you with our services.

PURPOSES OF INFORMATION

We collect, hold, use and disclose information that is reasonably required to offer and provide our services. Our primary service is referring customers to others credit providers, credit brokers and other referrers who may be able to assist with applications for credit. We also collect, hold, use and disclose information to complete other secondary purposes, such as;

  • customer service requests such as servicing queries, providing access to and updating personal information and resolving complaints and disputes.
  • providing information, updates and promotional material, or allowing external product and service providers to do so, relating to our products and services.
  • gathering information and statistical data to analyse and evaluate business functions.
  • developing our service offerings and improving overall business processes and efficiency.
  • complying with our legal requirements under various acts such as the National Consumer Credit Protection Act 2009, the Privacy Act 1988 and the Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorism Financing Act 2006.

COLLECTION INFORMATION

We will aim to collect information directly from you in the most practical way possible. This will primarily be through online forms. Where it is not practical or unreasonable to collect information from you, we may, where you have consented, collect information from external third parties.

WEBSITE DATA

We may collect and hold website data if you have visited our website, such as your IP address, your internet service provider, the type of browser you are using and the time and date of your visit. We may also send you “cookies” to help identify you when dealing with us online. If you have visited our website from a paid advertising source, anonymous information such as previous pages visited may also be collected to improve advertising effectiveness. For more information, view our Website Terms of Use Policy.

HOLDING INFORMATION

Any personal information we collect will be held in a secure electronic form. We use both our own secure independent software and trusted external cloud based services and storage solutions to hold your information. To protect your information, we use a combination of security measures, such as monitoring our external service providers, continuously improving our own internal software and developing and implementing internal processes. We may hold your information for as long as we need to continue to offer a service, or for a period specified by law. As we use many cloud based services, some of your information may be stored overseas.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

We will not disclose your information to anyone unless:

  • you have given your consent for us to do so.
  • you would reasonably expect us to disclose the information whilst providing one of our services to you.
    a permitted general situation exists, such as where the disclosure of information may lessen or prevent a threat to a person’s health, help locate a missing person, or the disclosure is necessary to act against unlawful activity.
  • we are required to under Australian law or by court/tribunal order.
  • we are required by, or on behalf of, an enforcement body.

Depending on the circumstances, we may disclose your information to:

  • credit providers, credit brokers and other referrers, who we may sell your personal information for a fee, for the purposes of offering you products or services or on-selling your information for the same purposes as it was sold to them.
  • our auditors, contractors, agents, insurers, financiers and lawyers.
  • any person who is acting on your behalf, such as authorised third parties, powers of attorney, guardians, financial councillors or advisors, solicitors and administrators.
  • government regulators such as ASIC.
  • Australian Taxation Office, Centrelink and other government departments.
  • Australian law enforcement bodies and courts/tribunals.
  • any other persons or entities who you have consented to.
  • any other persons or entities referred to in this policy.

We will not disclose your information to entities that do not have an Australian link.

PROMOTION OF PRODUCTS AND SERVICES

We may use your personal information that we collect to contact you about our products and services from time to time. If you do not wish to be contacted for this purpose, you can opt out of these services at any time by contacting us at the contact details listed in the ‘Contact Us’ section of this document.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

If you would like to access information we hold about you, you can contact us on the details listed in this document’s ‘Contact Us’ section. Although you do have a right to access information we hold about you, there are some exceptions, and as such requests will be subject to some consideration. We will endeavour to respond to these requests as soon as practically possible after they are made and if we are for any reason unable to comply with your request, we will notify you of this.

CORRECTION OF INFORMATION

You can request that we correct information that we hold about you. If we are satisfied that the information is inaccurate, out-of-date or incomplete, we will correct it as soon as practically possible, and always within 30 days from the date the request is made. To make such as request, you can contact us on the details in the ‘Contact Us’ section of this document. We will not charge a fee for the correction of information.

MAKING A PRIVACY COMPLAINT

If you believe there has been a breach of the Australian Privacy principles or any relevant privacy codes, we would encourage you to contact us on our general contact details listed in this document’s ‘Contact Us’ section. Most complaints are common misunderstandings, and a simple conversation will usually resolve the issue.

If we are unable to resolve your complaint with our internal processes, you may refer it to our external dispute resolution scheme or to the office of the Australian information Commissioner. You can contact these bodies at:

If you would like more detail on dispute resolution processes, please see our Dispute Resolution Statement

CONTACT US

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, or would like to know more about our management and use of information, you can contact us at:

We will endeavour to respond to any queries or requests as soon as practically possible.


Example of how small personal loans work

Loan amount

$500 minimum
$2,000 maximum

Costs

Most small personal loan providers charge up to 20% as an establishment fee upfront. You’ll then pay a 4% monthly fee.

Under the current legislation, most small personal loan providers don’t charge an annual interest rate (you’ll know this as an APR) %.

In APR terms, the maximum annual percentage rate on our loans between $300 and $2000 is 199.43%.

Terms

3
months minumum
6
months maximum

Example:

Loan Amount of $1,000 over 6 months repayable weekly (25 weekly repayments). $1,000 (Principal Amount) + $200 (20% Establishment Fee) + $240 (fees based on 4% per month over 25 weeks) = $1,440 total repayable in 25 weekly installments of $57.60.

WARNING: This comparison rate is true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate


Example of how medium secured personal loans work

Loan amount

$2,100 minimum
$4,600 maximum

Costs

Annual Percentage Rate (APR) is 48% Comparison rate is 66.0347% p.a.

Terms

13
months minumum
24
months maximum

Example:

Loan Amount of $3,000 over 18 months repayable weekly (78 weekly repayments). $3,000 (Principle Amount) + $400 (Establishment Fee) + $1,379.06 (reducing interest) = $4,779.06 total repayable over 18 months with weekly installments of $61.27.

WARNING: This comparison rate is true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate


Example of how large secured personal loans work

Loan amount

$5,000

Costs

Annual Percentage Rate (APR) is 21.24% Comparison rate is 48% p.a.

Terms

13
months minumum
24
months maximum

Example:

Loan Amount of $10,000 over 24 months repayable weekly (104 weekly repayments). $10,000 (Principle Amount) + $5,577.12 (Interest) = $15,577.12 total repayable over 24 months with weekly installments of $149.78.

WARNING: This comparison rate is true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate